2019 U16 & older Schedule

U16+ Notes

Scroll down below the Google Calendar to see the list of events.

CLICK HERE for an Alpine Entry Card

 

Scroll sideways to see complete schedule.

Date Time Event Name Classification Venue Discipline Cost More
15 Dec 9:30 am Holiday GS
RA: Hadley Driscoll
Empire Cup
TD: JOHN JACOBS
Whiteface GS
Competitor List
70.00  
16 Dec 10:00 am Holiday SL
RA: TANYA GAECHTER
Empire Cup
TD: Royce Van Evera
Gore Mountain SL
Competitor List
70.00
23 Dec 9:30 am Ely & Leene Christmas Opener
RA: Jim Steurrys
Empire Cup
TD: Jeff Jenkins
Brantling SL X2
Competitor List
100.00
31 Dec 9:45 am New Year's Eve GS
RA: Travis Widger
Empire Cup
TD: Stephen Burgart
Holimont GS
Competitor List
70.00  
02 Jan 9:30 am New Year's GS
RA: Hadley Driscoll
Empire Cup
TD: Douglas Hall
Whiteface GS
Competitor List
70.00  
04 Jan 9:00 am Dual SL Training Day
RA: Sara Montgomery
Open
TD: Douglas Hall
West Mountain Dual SL
Competitor List
05 Jan 10:00 am Empire Cup
RA: Michael Nenno
Empire Cup
TD: Marty Besant
Holiday Valley SL
Competitor List
70.00  
05 Jan 9:30 am Empire Cup
RA: Sara Montgomery
Empire Cup
TD: Douglas Hall
West Mountain SL
Competitor List
70.00
06 Jan 9:30 am Empire Cup
RA: Sara Montgomery
Empire Cup
TD: Douglas Hall
West Mountain SL
Competitor List
70.00
06 Jan 9:45 am Empire Cup
RA: Travis Widger
Empire Cup
TD: Jeff Jenkins
Holimont SL
Competitor List
70.00  
12 Jan 9:30 am Empire Cup
RA: Bob Talda
Empire Cup
TD: Chris Lighthipe
Greek Peak GS
Competitor List
70.00
12 Jan 9:30 am Empire Cup
RA: Philip Davenport
Empire Cup Windham GS
Competitor List
70.00  
13 Jan 9:30 am Empire Cup
RA: Bob Talda
Empire Cup
TD: Chris Lighthipe
Greek Peak GS
Competitor List
70.00
13 Jan 10:00 am Empire Cup
RA: Tara Hulse
Empire Cup
TD: Bone Bayse
Belleayre GS
Competitor List
70.00
25 Jan 9:00 am SG Training Day
RA: Krista Jackson
Empire Cup
TD: eric lyle
Bristol SG Train
Competitor List
58.00  
25 Jan 9:30 am SG Training Day
RA: TANYA GAECHTER
Empire Cup
TD: William Dewey
Gore Mountain SG Train
Competitor List
58.00
26 Jan 1:00 pm Bristol Open SG #2
RA: Krista Jackson
Open
TD: eric lyle
Bristol SG
Competitor List
$30
26 Jan 10:30 am Empire Cup
RA: Krista Jackson
Empire Cup
TD: eric lyle
Bristol SG
Competitor List
77.00  
26 Jan 9:00 am Empire Cup
RA: TANYA GAECHTER
Empire Cup
TD: William Dewey
Gore Mountain SG
Competitor List
77.00
27 Jan 10:30 am Empire Cup
RA: Krista Jackson
Empire Cup
TD: eric lyle
Bristol SG
Competitor List
77.00  
27 Jan 9:00 am Empire Cup
RA: TANYA GAECHTER
Empire Cup
TD: William Dewey
Gore Mountain SG
Competitor List
77.00
01 Feb 9:30 am Empire State Winter Games
RA: Hadley Driscoll
Invite
TD: William Dewey
Whiteface Mountain SG 85.00  
02 Feb 9:30 am Empire State Winter Games
RA: Hadley Driscoll
Invite
TD: William Dewey
Whiteface Mountain GS 80.00  
03 Feb 9:30 am Empire State Winter Games
RA: Hadley Driscoll
Invite
TD: William Dewey
Whiteface Mountain Dual SL 80.00  
16 Feb 10:00 am Hunt Hollow GS
RA: Andy Rodman
Empire Cup
TD: Bruce Bolger
Hunt Hollow GS
Competitor List
70.00  
17 Feb 9:30 am Silversmiths Race
RA: Cynthia Sisto
Empire Cup
TD: Royce Van Evera
Snow Ridge SL
Competitor List
70.00  
22 Feb 9:30 am U16 NYS Championships
RA: TANYA GAECHTER
Open
TD: Chuck Schweitzer
Gore Mountain SG
Competitor List
85.00  
22 Feb 9:30 am U19/U21 NYS Championships
RA: Sara Montgomery
Open
TD: Bear Manley
West Mountain SL
Competitor List
70.00
23 Feb 10:00 am U16 NYS Championships
RA: TANYA GAECHTER
Open
TD: Chuck Schweitzer
Gore Mountain GS
Competitor List
75.00  
23 Feb 9:30 am U19/U21 NYS Championships
RA: Sara Montgomery
Open
TD: Bear Manley
West Mountain GS
Competitor List
70.00
24 Feb 9:30 am U16 State Championships
RA: Sara Montgomery
Open
TD: Bear Manley
West Mountain SL
Competitor List
70.00
24 Feb 9:30 am U19/U21 NYS Championships
RA: TANYA GAECHTER
Open
TD: Chuck Schweitzer
Gore Mountain SG
Competitor List
85.00  
23 Mar 9:30 am Spring Series
RA: Hadley Driscoll
Empire Cup
TD: Tim Reilly
Whiteface Mountain GS x 2 100.00  
23 Mar 9:30 am Spring Series
RA: Travis Widger
Empire Cup
TD: Bruce Bolger
Holimont 2 GS
Competitor List
100.00  
24 Mar 9:30 am Spring Series
RA: Travis Widger
Empire Cup
TD: Bruce Bolger
Holimont 2 SL
Competitor List
100  
24 Mar 9:30 am Spring Series
RA: Hadley Driscoll
Empire Cup
TD: Tim Reilly
Whiteface Mountain SL X 2 100.00