2019 U16 & older Schedule

U16+ Notes

NOTE - ALL Schedules are DRAFT schedules.  Full Schedule will be confirmed late Fall

CLICK HERE for an Alpine Entry Card

 

Scroll sideways to see complete schedule.

Date Time Event Name Classification Venue Discipline Cost More
15 Dec 9:30 am Holiday GS
RA: Hadley Driscoll
Empire Cup
TD: JOHN JACOBS
Whiteface GS 70.00  
16 Dec 9:30 am Holiday SL
RA: TANYA GAECHTER
Empire Cup
TD: Royce Van Evera
Gore Mountain SL 70.00  
23 Dec 9:30 am Ely & Leene Christmas Opener
RA: Jim Steurrys
Empire Cup Brantling SL X2
Competitor List
100.00
31 Dec 9:45 am New Year's Eve GS
RA: Travis Widger
Empire Cup
TD: Stephen Burgart
Holimont GS 70.00  
02 Jan 9:30 am New Year's GS
RA: Hadley Driscoll
Empire Cup Whiteface GS 70.00  
04 Jan 1:00 am Dual SL Training Day
RA: Sara Montgomery
Open West Mountain Dual SL
05 Jan 9:30 am Empire Cup Empire Cup HV or BSC SL 70.00  
05 Jan 9:30 am Empire Cup
RA: Sara Montgomery
Empire Cup West Mountain SL 70.00
06 Jan 9:30 am Empire Cup
RA: Sara Montgomery
Empire Cup West Mountain SL 70.00
06 Jan 9:40 am Empire Cup
RA: Travis Widger
Empire Cup Holimont SL 70.00  
12 Jan 9:30 am Empire Cup
RA: Ted Love
Empire Cup Toggenburg GS 70.00  
12 Jan 9:30 am Empire Cup
RA: Philip Davenport
Empire Cup
TD: JOHN JACOBS
Windham GS
Competitor List
70.00  
13 Jan 9:30 am Empire Cup
RA: Bob Talda
Empire Cup Greek Peak GS 70.00  
13 Jan 9:30 am Empire Cup
RA: Gil Lobell
Empire Cup
TD: Bone Bayse
Belleayre GS 70.00
25 Jan 9:00 am SG Training Day
RA: Krista Jackson
Empire Cup
TD: eric lyle
Bristol SG Train 60.00  
25 Jan 9:30 am SG Training Day
RA: TANYA GAECHTER
Empire Cup Gore Mountain SG Train 60.00  
26 Jan 10:30 am Empire Cup
RA: Krista Jackson
Empire Cup
TD: eric lyle
Bristol SG 77.00  
26 Jan 9:00 am Empire Cup
RA: TANYA GAECHTER
Empire Cup Gore Mountain SG 77.00  
27 Jan 10:30 am Empire Cup
RA: Krista Jackson
Empire Cup
TD: eric lyle
Bristol SG 77.00  
27 Jan 9:00 am Empire Cup
RA: TANYA GAECHTER
Empire Cup Gore Mountain SG 77.00  
01 Feb 9:30 am Empire State Winter Games
RA: Hadley Driscoll
Invite
TD: William Dewey
Whiteface Mountain SG 85.00  
02 Feb 9:30 am Empire State Winter Games
RA: Hadley Driscoll
Invite
TD: William Dewey
Whiteface Mountain GS 80.00  
03 Feb 9:30 am Empire State Winter Games
RA: Hadley Driscoll
Invite
TD: William Dewey
Whiteface Mountain Dual SL 80.00  
16 Feb 10:00 am Hunt Hollow GS
RA: Andy Rodman
Empire Cup
TD: Bruce Bolger
Hunt Hollow GS 70.00  
17 Feb 9:30 am Silversmiths Race
RA: Cindy Sisto
Empire Cup
TD: Royce Van Evera
Snow Ridge SL 70.00  
22 Feb 9:30 am U16 NYS Championships
RA: TANYA GAECHTER
Open
TD: Chuck Schweitzer
Gore Mountain SG 75.00  
22 Feb 9:30 am U19/U21 NYS Championships
RA: Sara Montgomery
Open
TD: William Dewey
West Mountain SL 70.00
23 Feb 10:00 am U16 NYS Championships
RA: TANYA GAECHTER
Open
TD: Chuck Schweitzer
Gore Mountain GS 70.00  
23 Feb 9:30 am U19/U21 NYS Championships
RA: Sara Montgomery
Open
TD: William Dewey
West Mountain GS 70.00
24 Feb 9:30 am U16 State Championships
RA: Sara Montgomery
Open
TD: William Dewey
West Mountain SL 70.00
24 Feb 9:30 am U19/U21 NYS Championships
RA: TANYA GAECHTER
Open
TD: Chuck Schweitzer
Gore Mountain SG 75.00  
16 Mar 9:30 am Spring Series
RA: Travis Widger
Empire Cup Holimont 2 GS 100.00  
17 Mar 9:30 am Spring Series
RA: Travis Widger
Empire Cup Holimont 2 SL 100  
23 Mar 9:30 am Spring Series
RA: Hadley Driscoll
Empire Cup Whiteface Mountain GS 70.00  
24 Mar 9:30 am Spring Series
RA: Hadley Driscoll
Empire Cup Whiteface Mountain SL X 2 100.00