2020 U14 Schedule

U14- Notes

Scroll sideways to see complete schedule.

Date Time Event Name Classification Venue Discipline Cost More
05 Jan 9:30 am Hovey Memorial
RA: Chris Grant
Open
TD: Chuck Schweitzer
Whiteface GS
Competitor List
45.00  
11 Jan 9:30 am U14 Mud, Sweat n' Gears Cup
RA: Ted Love
U14 Selection
TD: paul swartz
Toggenburg SL
Competitor List
50.00
11 Jan 9:30 am U14 Mud, Sweat n' Gears Cup
RA: Philip Davenport
U14 Selection
TD: JOHN JACOBS
Windham SL
Competitor List
50.00  
12 Jan 9:30 am U14 Mud, Sweat n' Gears Cup
RA: Bob Talda
U14 Selection
TD: William Dewey
Greek Peak GS
Competitor List
50.00  
12 Jan 10:00 am U14 Mud, Sweat n' Gears Cup
RA: Tara Hulse
U14 Selection
TD: Rich Burnley
Belleayre GS
Competitor List
50.00
19 Jan 9:30 am Central U14 Speed Camp
RA: Rob Gault
U14 Skills Clinics
TD: William Dewey
Song Mtn. SG 50.00
25 Jan 9:30 am U14 Niagara Speed Training
RA: Travis Widger
U14 Skills Clinics
TD: Andrew Minier
Holimont SG
Competitor List
50.00
31 Jan 9:30 am U14 SG Camp
RA: Jim Steurrys
U14 Skills Clinics
TD: Stephen Burgart
Hunt Hollow SG Train
Competitor List
50.00
01 Feb 9:30 am
2 Day Event
U14 Mud, Sweat n' Gears Cup
RA: Jim Steurrys
U14 Selection
TD: Stephen Burgart
Hunt Hollow SG
Competitor List
106.00
01 Feb 9:30 am U14 Mud, Sweat n' Gears Cup
RA: Kristie Lawrence
U14 Selection
TD: JOHN JACOBS
Polar Bear (McCauley) SL
Competitor List
50.00  
02 Feb 9:30 am U14 Mud, Sweat n' Gears Cup
RA: Sara Montgomery
U14 Selection
TD: Rich Burnley
West Mountain GS
Competitor List
50.00
21 Feb 9:30 am
3 Day Event
U14 Mud, Sweat n' Gears Cup
RA: TANYA GAECHTER
U14 Selection
TD: JOHN JACOBS
Gore Mountain SG
Competitor List
157.00
22 Feb 9:30 am U14 Mud, Sweat n' Gears Cup
RA: Travis Widger
U14 Selection
TD: Terry DelliQuadri
Holimont GS
Competitor List
50.00
23 Feb 9:30 am U14 Mud, Sweat n' Gears Cup
RA: Lia Hallett
U14 Selection
TD: David Mangan
Buffalo Ski Center SL
Competitor List
50.00  
29 Feb 9:30 am
2 Day Event
Horst Derby
RA: Rob Gault
Open
TD: Travis Widger
Song Mountain GS, SL 100.00  
05 Mar 9:30 am
4 Day Event
U14 Mud, Sweat n' Gears NY State Championships
RA: Travis Widger
Invite
TD: Terry DelliQuadri
Holimont SG, GS, SL
Competitor List
07 Mar 9:30 am
2 Day Event
Kandahar Central/ADK
RA: Kristie Lawrence
Open
TD: Chuck Schweitzer
Polar Bear (McCauley Mtn) Kombi/GS
Competitor List
99.00
07 Mar 9:30 am
2 Day Event
Kandahar NIA/GVSC
RA: Michael Nenno
Open
TD: Shawn Stringer
Holiday Valley Kombi/GS
Competitor List
99.00
07 Mar 9:30 am
2 Day Event
Kandahar RVW/MTN
RA: Sara Montgomery
Open
TD: Douglas Hall
West Mountain Kombi/GS
Competitor List
99.00
14 Mar 9:30 am
2 Day Event
Kandahar Championships
RA: Bob Talda
Invite
TD: paul swartz
Greek Peak GS, Kombi 99.00