2019 U14 Schedule

U14- Notes

Scroll down below the Google Calendar to see the list of events.

CLICK HERE for an Alpine Entry Card

 

 

Scroll sideways to see complete schedule.

Date Time Event Name Classification Venue Discipline Cost More
31 Dec 9:30 am U10/12/14 Brantling Dual SL
RA: Jim Steurrys
Council Genesee Valley
TD: paul swartz
Brantling Dual SL
Competitor List
45.00
06 Jan 9:30 am Hovey Memorial
RA: Hadley Driscoll
Open
TD: Chuck Schweitzer
Whiteface GS
Competitor List
45.00
12 Jan 10:00 am U14 East Excelsior Cup
RA: Tara Hulse
U14 Selection
TD: Rich Burnley
Belleayre GS
Competitor List
45.00
12 Jan 9:30 am U14 West Excelsior Cup
RA: Brad Hack
U14 Selection
TD: Chris Lighthipe
Labrador GS
Competitor List
45.00
13 Jan 9:30 am U14 West Excelsior Cup
RA: Brad Hack
U14 Selection
TD: paul swartz
Labrador GS
Competitor List
45.00
13 Jan 9:30 am U14 East Excelsior Cup
RA: Philip Davenport
U14 Selection Windham GS
Competitor List
50.00  
26 Jan 9:30 am U14 East Excelsior Cup
RA: Sara Montgomery
U14 Selection
TD: Douglas Hall
West Mountain SL
Competitor List
45.00
26 Jan 10:00 am U14 West Excelsior Cup
RA: Andrew Minier
U14 Selection
TD: David Mangan
Kissing Bridge SL
Competitor List
45.00
27 Jan 9:30 am U14 East Excelsior Cup
RA: Sara Montgomery
U14 Selection
TD: Douglas Hall
West Mountain SL
Competitor List
45.00
27 Jan 9:30 am U14 West Excelsior Cup
RA: Lia Hallett
U14 Selection
TD: Andrew Minier
Buffalo Ski club SL
Competitor List
45.00
01 Feb 9:30 am U14 SG Camp
RA: Andy Rodman
U14 Skills Clinics
TD: Bruce Bolger
Hunt Hollow SG Train
Competitor List
45.00
02 Feb 9:15 am U14 Speed Training
RA: Jill Lyon
U14 Selection Song Speed Trai
Competitor List
40.00
03 Feb 9:30 am U10/U12 Council Cup
RA: Cynthia Sisto
Council Adirondack
TD: jim holt
Snow Ridge GS
Competitor List
45.00  
03 Feb 9:30 am U14 Niagara Speed Training
RA: Travis Widger
U14 Selection
TD: Bruce Bolger
Holimont SG
Competitor List
45.00
08 Feb 9:30 am U14 SG Training MTN,ADK, RVW
RA: TANYA GAECHTER
U14 Skills Clinics
TD: Chuck Schweitzer
Gore Mountain SG Train
Competitor List
45.00
09 Feb 9:30 am
2 Day Event
U14 East Excelsior Cup
RA: TANYA GAECHTER
U14 Selection
TD: Chuck Schweitzer
Gore Mountain SG
Competitor List
95.00
09 Feb 9:30 am
2 Day Event
U14 West Excelsior Cup
RA: Andy Rodman
U14 Selection
TD: Bruce Bolger
Hunt Hollow SG
Competitor List
95.00
10 Feb 9:30 am U12 Council Cup
RA: Philip Davenport
Council Rip Van Winkle
TD: Edward Stammel
Windham GS
Competitor List
45.00  
23 Feb 9:30 am
2 Day Event
Horst Derby
RA: Jill Lyon
Open
TD: Kathy Chase
Song Mountain GS, SL
Competitor List
90.00
02 Mar 9:30 am
4 Day Event
U14 State Championships
RA: Hadley Driscoll
Invite
TD: William Dewey
Whiteface SG, GS, SL
Competitor List
250.00
03 Mar 9:30 am U10/U12 Council Cup
RA: Philip Davenport
Council Rip Van Winkle
TD: Edward Stammel
Windham Kombi
Competitor List
45.00  
09 Mar 9:30 am
2 Day Event
Kandahar Central/ADK
RA: Brad Hack
Open
TD: Chris Lighthipe
Labrador Kombi/GS
Competitor List
99.00
09 Mar 9:30 am
2 Day Event
Kandahar NIA/GVSC
RA: Travis Widger
Open
TD: Shawn Stringer
Holimont Kombi/GS
Competitor List
99.00
09 Mar 9:30 am
2 Day Event
Kandahar RVW/MTN
RA: Sara Montgomery
Open
TD: Douglas Hall
West Mountain Kombi/GS
Competitor List
99.00
16 Mar 9:30 am
2 Day Event
Kandahar Championships
RA: Ted Love
Invite
TD: paul swartz
Toggenburg ALL
Competitor List
99.00