2020 U12 & younger Schedule

U12- Schedule Notes

Scroll down below the Google Calendar to see the list of events.

CLICK HERE for an Alpine Entry Card

Scroll sideways to see complete schedule.

Date Time Event Name Classification Venue Discipline Cost More
12 Jan 9:30 am U10/U12 Council Cup Council Adirondack Woods Valley Dual SL 45.00  
26 Jan 10:00 am U10/U12 Council Cup
RA: Kristie Lawrence
Council Adirondack
TD: Kathy Chase
Polar Bear (McCauley Mtn) GS
Competitor List
 
02 Feb 9:30 am U10/U12 Council Cup
RA: Cynthia Sisto
Council Adirondack
TD: Chuck Schweitzer
Snow Ridge GS 45.00  
18 Jan 9:15 am U12 Speed Camp (U12 only)
RA: Rob Gault
Council Central
TD: William Dewey
Song Mtn. Speed Camp 40.00  
26 Jan 9:30 am U10/U12 Council Cup
RA: Bob Talda
Council Central
TD: William Dewey
Greek Peak GS 45.00  
01 Feb 9:30 am U10/U12 Council Cup
RA: Brad Hack
Council Central Labrador Kombi 45.00  
09 Feb 9:30 am U10/U12 Council Cup
RA: Ted Love
Council Central
TD: Chris Lighthipe
Toggenburg Stubby SL 45.00  
01 Mar 9:30 am U10/U12 Council Cup
RA: Brad Hack
Council Central
TD: William Dewey
Labrador Dual SL 45.00  
15 Dec 9:30 am Genesee Skills Development
RA: Gary Turkovich
Council Genesee Valley Brantling Skillshttp
Competitor List
40.00
31 Dec 9:30 am U10/12/14 Brantling Dual SL
RA: Gary Turkovich
Council Genesee Valley
TD: paul swartz
Brantling Dual SL
Competitor List
45.00
18 Jan 9:30 am U10/U12 Council Cup
RA: Jim Steurrys
Council Genesee Valley
TD: Timothy Baumer
Hunt Hollow GS
Competitor List
45.00
26 Jan 9:30 am GVSC Council Cup
RA: Krista Jackson
Council Genesee Valley
TD: eric lyle
Bristol GS 45.00  
23 Feb 10:00 am U10/U12 Council Cup
RA: Rita Towner
Council Genesee Valley
TD: eric lyle
Swain Kombi 45.00  
29 Feb 9:30 am U10/U12 Council Cup
RA: Gary Turkovich
Council Genesee Valley Brantling SL
Competitor List
45.00
02 Feb 9:30 am U12 Speed Camp
RA: Travis Widger
Council Niagara
TD: Marty Besant
Holimont speed skil
Competitor List
40.00  
15 Feb 10:00 am U10/U12 Council Cup
RA: Andrew Minier
Council Niagara
TD: Randy Abplanalp
Kissing Bridge DUAL SL
Competitor List
45.00
16 Feb 9:30 am U10/U12 Council Cup
RA: Lia Hallett
Council Niagara
TD: Andrew Minier
Buffalo Ski Center Stubby SL
Competitor List
45.00  
29 Feb 10:00 am U10/U12 Council Cup
RA: Michael Nenno
Council Niagara
TD: Randy Abplanalp
Holiday Valley GS
Competitor List
45.00  
25 Jan 10:00 am U12 Council Cup
RA: Gunter Spilhaus
Council Rip Van Winkle
TD: Edward Stammel
Hunter Panel SL 45.00  
08 Feb 9:30 am U12 RVW Flight Camp
RA: Philip Davenport
Council Rip Van Winkle
TD: Bear Manley
Windham Speed Cam
Competitor List
40.00  
09 Feb 9:30 am U12 Council Cup
RA: Philip Davenport
Council Rip Van Winkle
TD: Edward Stammel
Windham GS
Competitor List
45.00  
29 Feb 10:00 am U10/U12 Council Cup
RA: Tara Hulse
Council Rip Van Winkle
TD: Douglas Hall
Belleayre Kombi 45.00  
14 Mar 9:30 am
2 Day Event
Kandahar Championships
RA: Bob Talda
Invite
TD: paul swartz
Greek Peak GS, Kombi 99.00  
05 Jan 9:30 am Hovey Memorial
RA: Chris Grant
Open
TD: Chuck Schweitzer
Whiteface GS
Competitor List
45.00  
07 Mar 9:30 am
2 Day Event
Kandahar Central/ADK
RA: Kristie Lawrence
Open
TD: Bear Manley
Polar Bear (McCauley Mtn) Kombi/GS
Competitor List
99.00
07 Mar 9:30 am
2 Day Event
Kandahar NIA/GVSC
RA: Michael Nenno
Open
TD: Shawn Stringer
Holiday Valley Kombi/GS 99.00
07 Mar 9:30 am
2 Day Event
Kandahar RVW/MTN
RA: Sara Montgomery
Open
TD: Douglas Hall
West Mountain Kombi/GS 99.00