2018 U12 & younger Schedule

Scroll sideways to see complete schedule.

Date Time Event Name Classification Venue Discipline Cost More
14 Jan 9:30 am U10/U12 Council Cup
RA: Cindy Sisto
Council Adirondack
TD: Kathy Chase
Snow Ridge GS
Competitor List
$36.00  
27 Jan 9:30 am U10/U12 Council Cup Council Adirondack Woods Valley SL
Competitor List
 
28 Jan 10:00 am ADK Council Race
RA: Kristie Lawrence
Council Adirondack
TD: Kathy Chase
Polar Bear (McCauley Mtn) GS
Competitor List
36.00
04 Feb 9:30 am U12 Flight Camp Council Adirondack Oak Mtn. SG Train  
25 Feb 9:30 am U10/U12 Council Cup Council Adirondack Oak Mtn. SL
Competitor List
 
21 Jan 9:30 am U10/U12 Council Cup
RA: Jim Keegan
Council Central
TD: Chris Lighthipe
Labrador Dual SL
Competitor List
50.00
28 Jan 9:30 am U10/U12 Council Cup
RA: Ted Love
Council Central
TD: Connie Webster
Toggenburg GS
Competitor List
50.00
04 Feb 9:30 am U12 Flight Camp (U12 only)
RA: Jill Lyon
Council Central
TD: Connie Webster
Song Mtn. Flight Ca
Competitor List
50.00
18 Feb 9:30 am U10/U12 Council Cup Council Central
TD: Chris Lighthipe
Skaneateles Dual SL  
24 Feb 9:30 am U10/U12 Council Cup
RA: Bob Talda
Council Central
TD: Peter Salton
Greek Peak Kombi
Competitor List
55
31 Dec 9:30 am U10/12/14 Brantling Dual SL
RA: Jim Steurrys
Council Genesee Valley
TD: paul swartz
Brantling Dual SL
20 Jan 9:30 am GVSC Council Cup
RA: Krista Jackson
Council Genesee Valley
TD: Wade Sarkis
Bristol GS
Competitor List
$71.00
21 Jan 8:30 am Genesee Council U14 SG Camp
RA: Krista Jackson
Council Genesee Valley
TD: Doug Cunningham
Bristol SG Train
Competitor List
$66.00
03 Feb 9:30 am U10/U12 Council Cup
RA: Andy Rodman
Council Genesee Valley
TD: Marty Besant
Hunt Hollow GS
Competitor List
10 Feb 9:30 am U10/U12 Council Cup
RA: Rita Towner
Council Genesee Valley
TD: Timothy Baumer
Swain - Wheels Run Kombi 60  
25 Feb 10:00 am U10/U12 Council Cup
RA: Jim Steurrys
Council Genesee Valley
TD: paul swartz
Brantling SL  
18 Feb 10:00 am U12 Flight Camp
RA: Sara Montgomery
Council Mountain West Mountain Flight Cam
Competitor List
30
20 Jan 9:30 am U12 Flight Camp
RA: Travis Widger
Council Niagara
TD: Shawn Stringer
Holimont Flight Cam
Competitor List
48  
21 Jan 9:30 am U10/U12 Council Cup
RA: Michael Nenno
Council Niagara
TD: Shawn Stringer
Holiday Valley Kombi
Competitor List
55  
04 Feb 9:30 am U10/U12 Council Cup
RA: Lia Hallett
Council Niagara
TD: Andrew Minier
Buffalo Ski Club SL
Competitor List
$50
18 Feb 10:00 am U10/U12 Council Cup
RA: Andrew Minier
Council Niagara
TD: paul swartz
Kissing Bridge DUAL SL
Competitor List
50.00  
25 Feb 9:30 am U10/U12 Council Cup
RA: Travis Widger
Council Niagara
TD: Shawn Stringer
Holimont GS
Competitor List
48  
13 Jan 9:00 am RVW Skills Quest
RA: Philip Davenport
Council Rip Van Winkle
TD: jason barcoff
Windham Skills
Competitor List
53
14 Jan 9:00 am U12RVW Flight Camp
RA: Philip Davenport
Council Rip Van Winkle
TD: jason barcoff
Windham Flight Cam
Competitor List
53
04 Feb 10:00 am U10/U12 Council Cup
RA: Tara Hulse
Council Rip Van Winkle
TD: Edward Stammel
Holiday Mountain SL
Competitor List
52.00  
11 Feb 9:30 am U10/U12 Council Cup
RA: Gil Lobell
Council Rip Van Winkle Belleayre GS
Competitor List
45.00
03 Mar 10:00 am U10/U12 Council Cup
RA: Gunter Spilhaus
Council Rip Van Winkle
TD: Edward Stammel
Hunter Kombi
Competitor List
17 Mar 9:30 am
2 Day Event
Kandahar Championships
RA: Ted Love
Invite
TD: Marty Besant
Toggenburg ALL 99.00
24 Mar 9:30 am
2 Day Event
Future Stars
RA: TANYA GAECHTER
Invite
TD: Dirk Gouwens
Gore Mountain Camp
07 Jan 9:30 am Hovey Memorial
RA: Hadley Driscoll
Open
TD: Douglas Hall
Whiteface GS
Competitor List
 
10 Mar 9:30 am
2 Day Event
Kandahar Central/ADK
RA: Jim Keegan
Open
TD: Chuck Schweitzer
Labrador Kombi/GS 99.00  
10 Mar 9:30 am
2 Day Event
Kandahar NIA/GVSC
RA: Travis Widger
Open
TD: Andrew Minier
Holimont Kombi/GS
Competitor List
99.00  
10 Mar 9:00 am
2 Day Event
Kandahar RVW/MTN
RA: Philip Davenport
Open Windham Kombi/GS
Competitor List
99.00